Schedule

Registration: 1-15 March 2022
Pre-Season: 19 March 2022

Description

A virtual drift event exhibition with registered drivers throughout Indonesia. To celebrate the success of Indonesian Digital Drift Series (IDDS) Season 1&2. J99XAR & GT-Sim.ID will execute the third season of IDDS. Made for the amateur drivers to have a warm-up match before the regular season begins! To give the more time for our Pro-2 drivers to practice, the Pre-Season 3 event will be eligible only to Pro-2 players! (No Pro-1 and International drivers will be allowed). Come and participate with us!

Event Format

-LIVE  at J99XAR Media Youtube channel!

-OPEN to all non-professional drivers (Pro-1 drivers are not eligible)

-2 Qualifying solo runs with TOP 16 Qualifiers Battle Format

Car Class

Tsujigiri Pro Public Pack

Software/Games

Assetto Corsa (PC)

Prize

Registration is IDR25.000
No prizes will be given in Pre-Season 3

PRE-SEASON Class Standing

1
MUHAMMAD E. ARAFANTO
GAMASALA RACING E-SPORTS
2
COLIN LEWI
GAMASALA RACING ESPORTS
3
LORONZO POPE
TEAM SMOKE
4
ARIF DR
CONFUSA E-RACING
5
TROY MORRIS
CARBON DRIFT TEAM
6
RAIHAN ALIF DYAR
SIDEWAYS GARAGE
7
MUHAMMAD DHAFIN
SIDEWAYS GARAGE
8
RIO DZAKI SOEMPENO
TEAM OKDRIVE
9
ALVIPRA DIMAS ANANDA
BLACK SPEED RACING TEAM
10
SAMUEL DENNIS HANANTO
BLACK SPEED RACING TEAM
11
VINCENT MALIQ
BLACK SPEED RACING TEAM
12
FERDY GERRY R
BLACK SPEED RACING TEAM
13
KENDANA
SOLO
14
ILYA
SIMRACER
15
RAFI ADZKA
MIRAI ART GALLERY
16
FAHMI KEMONG
BANDUNG DRIFT
17
ANTHONY BENCIVENGA
N/A
18
RIO HARDI
19
KENDREW
KMS (PRIVATEER)
20
RASHAD ALIY
CONFUSA E-RACING
21
ARGIE PUTRA
PRIVATEER
22
DHIFANDA RIZKIAN
CONFUSA E-RACING
23
ADITYA DILAGA
JSR CLUBSPORT
24
RADEAN HANGGAR
BAMBOLONI
25
SATRIA BAGASWARA
JAVASIM
26
RYAN PLANGITEN
COASTLINE DRIFT CLUB
27
BAGUS MUKTI
28
BILLY ANJEWA
PANDASKIDS
29
MUHAMAD ROFIQ ALMUWAHID
EPRO ENGINEERING
30
IVAN PLYUSNIN
SMOKE GARAGE TEAM
31
ARTYOM TRUSEVICH
SMOKE GARAGE TEAM
32
ANDRIAN
NO TEAM
33
EGI MUHAMAD FAUZI
WAC RACING TEAM
34
DANIIL ROBEYKO
SMOKE GARAGE TEAM
35
TIMUR
TIHAYA ZASTAVA
36
NIKITA
TIHAYA ZASTAVA
37
SIMON SANDMAN
NIFTY MOTORSPORT
38
ZURA DIASAMIDZE
SIMULEXE RACING
39
JUAN
HIDDEN FEELINGS
40
REY NOVANDRA
ANDRIFTER
41
ILHAM HARDIANSYAH
BABUSKHA RACING DEPARTMENT
42
LARIN TIMUR
ESPRIT GAMES
43
MISHO TSISKARIDZE
SIMULEXE RACING
44
MARCOLA
SIMULEXE RACING
45
ARTEM KOZACHUN
PURPLE RAIN
46
AUDIE DEVANUGRAHA
SIMCENTER ERACING
47
DZAKI ARIF
RESIV DRIFT DIVISION
48
EZRA ARIQ
SIMCENTER ERACING
49
RINO YUSRA
XDRIFT
50
RAMADHAN DWIPUTRA
PRIVATEER

Latest Video

Event Calendar

Round 1
Ebisu, Japan
19 March 2022